AWARDS RESULTS

Lodi Community Art Center’s 59th Annual Spring Show and Sale

Congratulations to our winners!

Awards Details:

  • $500 - Best in Show

  • $150 - 1st Place in Each Category

  • $100 - 2nd Place in Each Category

  • $75 - 3rd Place in Each Category

  • $50 - People's Choice (adult)

  • $50 - Juror's Award

Click here for Awards & Benefit Reception details or to purchase tickets online!


BEST IN SHOW

Lisa Aikenhead

Where Birch and Bracken Sing and Sway


JUROR’S AWARDS

Linda Poteet At The Woods Selected by Maggie Jimenez

George Dillon Waiting For the Market To Open Selected by Barbara Flaherty

Glenda Burns Whimsey Selected by Lisa Cooperman


3D SCULPTURE

1ST: Jess Vasquez

Motor home

2ND: Cathi Newlin

Divide and Conquer

3RD: Elsa Bates

Buffalo Gal

HONORABLE MENTION

JC Strote

Just Swimming Around

Jess Vasquez

Automotive Spray Gun

Marilyn Eger

Me and My Alter Ego

Pina Jurado

Falling Flower Foot Bridge

DRAWING & GRAPHICS

1ST: Aaron Burks

Sabiha

2ND: Randy Willson

Ellie

3RD: Jan Atwood-Ramey

Say what?

HONORABLE MENTION

Aura Skugariene

Selfie Queen

Harvest

Caroline Henry

JoJo

MIXED MEDIA

1ST: Linda Nunes

Old Town Bird

2ND: Allison Gerrity

Coastal Cleanup

3RD: Cheryl Price

the beaver

HONORABLE MENTION

Lisa Goldman

Musica Dreams

Patti Wallace

Are Five Heads Better than One?


OILS & ACRYLICS

1ST: Judy Knott

Painted Desert

2ND: Margarita Anderson

Just North of Fort Bragg

3RD: Judy Knott

Character

HONORABLE MENTION

Aaron Burks

7th Fleet Pallbearers

Glenda Burns

Whimsey

Earline Lund

The Streets of Vietnam

PHOTOGRAPHY

1ST: Lisa Aikenhead

Dream Back the Bison

2ND: David Nasater

Foggy Morning on the River

3RD: Sharon McLemore

Electric Flowers

HONORABLE MENTION

Lisa Aikenhead

Sacred Woods

James Berger

Mesquite Sand Dunes Death Valley

WATER MEDIA

1ST: Jan Atwood-Ramey

Kruger Park Lyft

2ND: Tony Segale

Bright Anger Tapestry

3RD: David Peterson

Main Street

HONORABLE MENTION

Connie Elste

Crush Time

Mary Wang-Steele

Chrysanthemums

Pamela Aberle

SMF Landing

Ron Ridley

Slice of Life

Susie Hoffman

Quail on a Rail